skip navigation

2019-2020 Post-Season Award Winners

Jackson Ganfield - 2nd Grade
- 3rd place MN|USA State

Zayne Flaskey - 2nd Grade
- 5th place Badgerland Nationals
- 2nd place Hawkeye Nationals
- 4th place Gopher State Nationals

Asher Thomas - 2nd Grade
- 3rd place USAW Preseason Nationals
- 1st place Yellowjacket Nationals
- 1st place Badgerland Nationals
- 1st place Hawkeye Nationals
- 1st place Gopher State Nationals
- Midwest Wrestling Tour Belt Winner
- Midwest Wrestling Tour Hall of Fame

Tyler Ruff - 5th Grade
- 5th place MN|USA State
- 1st place Rumble on the Red

Riley Forar - 6th Grade
- 3rd place Yellowjacket Nationals
- 1st place Badgerland Nationals
- 1st place Hawkeye Nationals
- 1st place Gopher State Nationals
- Midwest Wrestling Tour Belt Winner
- Midwest Wrestling Tour All-American

2020 MN|USA State Qualifiers
(XXth / 168 teams)

  • Cash Tolzman - PeeWee
  • Logan Wittman - PeeWee
  • Carter Crouley - Bantam
  • Jackson Ganfield - Bantam
  • James Holm - Bantam
  • Parker Labeau - Bantam
  • Thor Gulbrandson - Bantam
  • William Urban - Bantam
  • Asher Thomas - Intermediate
  • Chase Pedersen - Intermediate
  • Tripp Gulbrandson - Intermediate
  • Zayne Flaskey - Intermediate
  • Brandon Kelvie - Novice
  • Daniel Ricklick - Novice
  • Hayden Roy - Novice
  • Maxwell Flen - Novice
  • Tyler Ruff - Novice
  • Antonio Menard - Schoolboy
  • Blake Krause - Schoolboy
  • Henry Bastyr - Schoolboy
  • Michael Anderson - Schoolboy

2018-2019 Post-Season Award Winners

Carter Crouley - Pre-Kindergarten
- 5th place MN|USA State

Leiland Krejci - 1st Grade
- 2nd place MN|USA State

Asher Thomas - 1st Grade
- 5th place MN|USA State
- 4th place Preseason Nationals (Am. Crown)

Tyler Ruff - 4th Grade
- 2nd place MN|USA State
- 6th place Gopher State Nationals
- 3rd place Badgerland Nationals
- 5th place Rumble on the Red
- 3rd place Preseason Nationals

Wyatt Bonnerup - 4th Grade
- 1st place MN|USA State
- 4th place NYWA State

Riley Forar - 5th Grade
- 4th place MN|USA State

2019 MN|USA State Qualifiers
(30th / 161 teams)

  • Parker Labeau - PeeWee
  • Carter Crouley - PeeWee
  • Cash Tolzman - PeeWee
  • Asher Thomas - Bantam 
  • Chase Pedersen - Bantam 
  • Collin Phan - Bantam
  • Grady Mommsen - Bantam
  • Jackson Ganfield - Bantam
  • Knox Enger - Bantam
  • Leiland Krejci - Bantam
  • Zayne Flaskey - Bantam
  • Brandon Kelvie - Intermediate
  • Hayden Roy - Intermediate
  • Max Flen - Intermediate
  • Tripp Gulbrandson - Intermediate
  • Tyler Ruff - Intermediate
  • Wyatt Bonnerup - Intermediate
  • Xavier Cook - Intermediate
  • Abe Wunderlich - Novice
  • Mitchell Kelvie - Novice
  • Riley Forar - Novice
  • Blake Krause - Schoolboy
  • Michael Anderson - Schoolboy
  • Antonio Mendard - Schoolboy
  • Hunter Flen - Schoolboy
  • Kley Krause - Cadet

2017-2018 Post-Season Award Winners

William Urban - Kindergarten
- 1st place MN|USA State

Asher Thomas - Kindergarten
- 2nd place NYWA State
- 3rd place Badgerland Nationals
- 6th place Gopher State Nationals

Tyler Ruff - 3rd Grade
- 2nd place Rumble on the Red, Fargo

Riley Forar - 4th Grade
- 6th place Gopher State Nationals

Michael Anderson - 6th Grade
- 3rd place MN|USA State
- 5th place NYWA State

2018 MN|USA State Qualifiers
(32nd / 158 teams)

  • William Urban – PeeWee
  • Jackson Ganfield – PeeWee
  • Zayne Flaskey – PeeWee
  • Asher Thomas – Bantam
  • Knox Enger – Bantam
  • Max Flen – Intermediate
  • Hayden Roy – Intermediate
  • Brandon Kelvie – Intermediate
  • Wyatt Bonnerup – Intermediate
  • Tyler Ruff – Intermediate
  • Mitchell Kelvie – Novice
  • Blake Krause – Novice
  • Abe Wunderlich – Novice
  • Antonio Menard – Schoolboy
  • Michael Anderson – Schoolboy
  • Hunter Flen – Schoolboy
  • Kley Krause – Schoolboy
  • Zach Hanson – Schoolboy
  • Connor Popp – Schoolboy

2016-2017 Post Season Award Winners

  • Leo Vossen 6th Place – PeeWee
  • Wyatt Bonnerup 5th Place – Bantam
  • Tyler Ruff 1st Place – Bantam
  • Riley Forar 4th Place – Intermediate
  • Abe Wunderlich 4th Place – Intermediate
  • Zach Hanson 2nd Place – Novice
  • Jore Volk 5th Place – Schoolboy
  • Natalie Klavetter 1st Place – Girls Div 2

2016-2017 MN|USA State Qualifiers
(16th / 158 teams)

  • Collin Phan
  • Asher Thomas
  • Leo Vossen
  • Max Flen
  • Hayden Roy
  • Brandon Kelvie
  • Wyatt Bonnerup
  • Tyler Ruff
  • Riley Clark
  • Mitchell Kelvie
  • Riley Forar
  • Abe Wunderlich
  • Hunter Flen
  • Zach Hanson
  • Antonio Menard
  • Jore Volk
  • Cole Maddio
  • Peyton Hermann
  • Connor Popp
  • Natalie Klavetter

2015-2016 Post Season Award Winners

  • Max Flen 6th Place - Bantam
  • Michael Anderson 3rd Place - Intermediate
  • Zach Hanson 2nd Place - Novice
  • Jore Volk 1st Place - Schoolboy
  • Jaden Dukes 6th Place - Schoolboy
  • Ryan Mudgett 4th Place - Schoolboy
  • Natalie Klavetter 3rd Place - Girls Div

2015-2016 Post Season Award Winners
(17th / 158 teams)

  • Graham Thayer
  • Max Flen
  • Hayden Roy
  • Brandon Kelvie
  • Tyler Ruff
  • Mitchell Kelvie
  • Abe Wunderlich
  • Blake Lyman
  • Antonio Menard
  • Michael Anderson
  • Hunter Flen
  • Zach Hanson
  • Connor Popp
  • Jore Volk
  • Tyson Neary
  • Gavin Roy
  • Jaden Dukes
  • Ryan Mudgett
  • Kristen Neary
  • Natalie Klavetter